Go Back   Computer Forums > Welcome To Computer Forums .org > Social Lounge | Off Topic
Click Here to Login
Join Computer forums Today


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
 
Old 12-26-2008, 01:05 PM   #1
In Runtime
 
myles363's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 182
Send a message via AIM to myles363
Default My CoD 4 server

hey guys, i set up a 12 man Call of Duty Server. Just puttin the word out, its still needs some changes but if you wanna check it out thatd be cool. just tryin to get it populated. the ip is: 63.215.74.159 thanks
__________________

__________________
Antec 300 Case | 650 Watt PS | MSI 750a SLI Platinum Mobo | Athlon 64x2 5400 Black Edition | Xigmatek HDT S1283 HS | 2x Bfg 9800gt OC+ Running SLI | 160 & 500 GB Hard Drives | Ocz Reaper 4GB | Asus CD/DVD Burner
myles363 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 01:17 PM   #2
Fully Optimized
 
cavemangrinder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 1,540
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

What version is it? I'm on 1.0
__________________

cavemangrinder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 01:20 PM   #3
Fully Optimized
 
_-..zKiLLA..-_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 3,952
Send a message via AIM to _-..zKiLLA..-_
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

Quote:
Originally Posted by cavemangrinder View Post
What version is it? I'm on 1.0
1.0?!?! why dont you update?
__________________
My beast lappy: Acer netbook, 1.6ghz atom dual core, 2gb ddr3
My PSN: Kalikid_420
_-..zKiLLA..-_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 01:24 PM   #4
Fully Optimized
 
cavemangrinder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 1,540
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

Well, for some reason when I update to the new 1.6 or 1.7, I dont get ANY servers for some reason. When I search for servers, nothing shows up. Which is weird because I updated to 1.6 once a looong time ago and was able to play just fine. Since then, I had reinstalled the game, now all the times I've tried updating.......no servers. Which sucks because those newer maps are pretty awesome.
cavemangrinder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 02:28 PM   #5
Golden Master
 
Cabbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 7,912
Send a message via AIM to Cabbs
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

I remember trying to help you with that, I still can't think of anything.

I'll be sure to check the server out when I get home from work tonight.
__________________
=Like anime? Come to AnimeAppeal.com!=
||DFI UT P35||Q9550@3400 Mhz||Geil 4GB RAM||Radeon 5770||
Cabbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 02:59 PM   #6
Fully Optimized
 
ghostFL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 2,186
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

I guess I'm on my way. FFA? TDM? ???
__________________
dude_56013: "Find something you love...and never work a day in your life"


David Lindon: "Faggot"
ghostFL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 03:51 PM   #7
In Runtime
 
myles363's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 182
Send a message via AIM to myles363
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

its version 1.7 12 man for starting. and its hardcore/team deathmatch allways....my fav
__________________
Antec 300 Case | 650 Watt PS | MSI 750a SLI Platinum Mobo | Athlon 64x2 5400 Black Edition | Xigmatek HDT S1283 HS | 2x Bfg 9800gt OC+ Running SLI | 160 & 500 GB Hard Drives | Ocz Reaper 4GB | Asus CD/DVD Burner
myles363 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 09:48 PM   #8
Fully Optimized
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 1,744
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

I have CoD2 and CoD4 and they both don't work online for some *weird* *cough* reason...you probably get me by now.

I bought CoD5 WAW and I can't play it online. All I get back is like 5 servers and I can't connect to any of them. I got the second latest patch, I'll update soon. All filters are set to any etc.
StratosP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 11:46 PM   #9
(╯□)╯︵ ┻━┻
 
Teny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: United States
Posts: 5,957
Default Re: My CoD 4 server

i would join, but i dont do teams.
__________________

__________________
Desktop -Cooler Master NV690/AMD Phenom II X4 965 BE/MSI 880G-E45 Motherboard/2 x 2GB DDR3 G.Skill Ripjaws X/Sapphire HD 5870 1GB GDDR5/CORSAIR CMPSU-550VX/Seagate 7200.12 500GB (OS), Samsung F3 1TB (Storage)/Sony DVD Burner/Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Teny is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:11 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0