Go Back   Computer Forums > Welcome To Computer Forums .org > Social Lounge | Off Topic
Click Here to Login
Join Computer forums Today


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
 
Old 03-25-2008, 07:36 PM   #11
Fully Optimized
 
FlightSimBoy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 2,114
Send a message via AIM to FlightSimBoy
Default Re: If you have world of warcraft, i need your help!

I have /played ( type /played in game) for about 6 days, but I have had the game since late January. Up until I got retail, I played on a private server. I'd rather not talk about that, it was a sucky time.

Patch 2.4 finally came out today!!!!!
__________________

__________________
My Computer: eMachines T5226 - Intel Pentium D Dual Core @ 3 GHz - Diamond Viper Radeon HD3870 OC Edition with 1 GB GDDR3 VRAM - 4 GB PQi Turbo DDR2-533 RAM - Corsair 650W PSU with 52A on single rail - TSSTcorp DVD-DL+-RW combo drive - Lite-on 52x CD-RW burner - Creative SoundBlaster X-Fi XtremeGamer - Logitech z5300e speakers - WinFast TV Tuner - Vista Ultimate 64-Bit. eBay name: Flightsimboy304
FlightSimBoy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2008, 07:38 PM   #12
Daemon Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 878
Default Re: If you have world of warcraft, i need your help!

^ yeah I'm about to download it, it won't fix enough bugs though IMO.
__________________

Thrasher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2008, 07:43 PM   #13
Fully Optimized
 
FlightSimBoy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 2,114
Send a message via AIM to FlightSimBoy
Default Re: If you have world of warcraft, i need your help!

Lol, all it really did was add a new player zone (Isle of Quel'Danas) and nerf some of the classes. It might have fixed a few bugs, but other than that, its a huge pain in the ass because now I have a s**tload of add-ons to update.

Its a lvl 70 zone, and of course you need to have the BC expansion to get there, so I'm screwed for awhile.
__________________
My Computer: eMachines T5226 - Intel Pentium D Dual Core @ 3 GHz - Diamond Viper Radeon HD3870 OC Edition with 1 GB GDDR3 VRAM - 4 GB PQi Turbo DDR2-533 RAM - Corsair 650W PSU with 52A on single rail - TSSTcorp DVD-DL+-RW combo drive - Lite-on 52x CD-RW burner - Creative SoundBlaster X-Fi XtremeGamer - Logitech z5300e speakers - WinFast TV Tuner - Vista Ultimate 64-Bit. eBay name: Flightsimboy304
FlightSimBoy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2008, 08:04 PM   #14
In Runtime
 
Delux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 296
Send a message via MSN to Delux
Default Re: If you have world of warcraft, i need your help!

Quote:
Originally Posted by FlightSimBoy View Post
Lol, all it really did was add a new player zone (Isle of Quel'Danas) and nerf some of the classes. It might have fixed a few bugs, but other than that, its a huge pain in the ass because now I have a s**tload of add-ons to update.

Its a lvl 70 zone, and of course you need to have the BC expansion to get there, so I'm screwed for awhile.
lol whats up with the horde, imma lvl 17 almost 18 Gnome Warrior, lol i no bad combo, but w/e hes pimpin


ALSO, its actually

ALLIANCE FTW!!!!!!!!!!!!! 1337
__________________

Delux is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:01 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0