Go Back   Computer Forums > Welcome To Computer Forums .org > Social Lounge | Off Topic
Click Here to Login
Join Computer forums Today


Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
 
Old 03-20-2005, 08:11 PM   #1
BSOD
 
ZeRo CoOL!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 85
Default i was just wondering....

i am just wondering if any of you lot on here knows if i can get like a play list to play on my site

i am using this html code

<embed src="http://boss.streamos.com/wmedia/geffen/snoop_dogg/video/rhythm-n-gangsta-the-masterpiece/lets-get-blown_no-edit/00_lo.asx?timestamp=1104796632&ttl=7776000&iprange =0.0.0.0/0&cryptosignature=2F2E5FE6109FF9BDCDCC22ED32F3D8DB 23F3CC26&siteid=musicremedy" height="190" width="190" controller="true" autostart="true" loop="true">

and so far i can only get one song to play on it so i was just wondering if i can get more than one song

thanks fr your help

ZeRo CoOL!
__________________

ZeRo CoOL! is offline  
Old 03-20-2005, 08:31 PM   #2
In Runtime
 
crazyjoe16's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 332
Send a message via AIM to crazyjoe16 Send a message via MSN to crazyjoe16 Send a message via Yahoo to crazyjoe16
Default Re: i was just wondering....

now i don't know a whole lot about html programming (though i know a little) but couldn't you just change " loop="true" " to " loop="false" " and then put in the code for the next vid/song or something similar....lol i dunno, just a thought
__________________

crazyjoe16 is offline  
Old 03-21-2005, 03:05 AM   #3
Site Team
 
David Lindon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 15,233
Default Re: i was just wondering....

HTML does not work on these forums.
__________________
[url=http://www.LNXPS.NET]LNXPS.NET - The XPS Library]
David Lindon is offline  
Old 03-21-2005, 07:05 AM   #4
xxcobraxx
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: England
Posts: 6,224
Default Re: i was just wondering....

LOL, you need to buy a webspace to but song tracks on because freewebs only lets like 1mb lol.

To let people listen to them you will have to have a button like this You can put this playlist in the nav of your weblog. Just copy this code in your template, and the playlist will show on your website, with the latest additions automatically updated.

You will have to go to front page copy and pasta all the songs from the song to frontpage then copy al the html and maybe make some like this You can put this playlist in the nav of your weblog. Just copy this code in your template, and the playlist will show on your website, with the latest additions automatically updated.

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://me-tv.com/playlist/syndicate.php?id=16">
</script>

then add it all on to a webspace.
__________________
Liveleaker
IAntDemo is offline  
Old 03-21-2005, 07:48 AM   #5
BSOD
 
ZeRo CoOL!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 85
Default Re: i was just wondering....

right i dont need a web space because i am using a different site to get my songs socobra you need to shut up and read up
ZeRo CoOL! is offline  
Old 03-21-2005, 01:01 PM   #6
xxcobraxx
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: England
Posts: 6,224
Default Re: i was just wondering....

Well why dont you just then say you are using a website to get the songs from, then people can help alot quicker.

I wont shup up because i am typing, just because we aint at college for another 2 weeks dont be you can start bitching.
__________________

__________________
Liveleaker
IAntDemo is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:42 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0